2019 Stallholders

2019 Collector Village Pumpkin Festival Stallholders

Festival Map

 

2019 Festival Map

 

2019 Stallholders List – PDF

Brennan Street
Tea with Pumpkin Scones – in the Collector Memorial Hall
Outside Hall BBQ – Collector Pot Black Club
Outside Hall – Collector Village Pumpkin Soup
Outside Hall – Collector Village Pumpkin Festival Information and Lost and Found
39   Song Laos Cuisine
40   Here’s the Coffee!
41   The Hungry Brown Cow
ATM
Toilets

Bourke Street (Northern Side)
Starting at the Bourke/Lorn Street Entry 
1-2   Alpacasa
3-4   Elements Yoga
5      Exotic Filled Candy & Licorice
6      Porters Produce/Fancy That Confectionery
7      Fedra Olive Grove
8      Handmade Dream Catcher
9-10 In a Pickle
11    Absolute Beautiful Decor
12    Greg’s Signs
13-14   Irresistibly Alpaca
15    Bron’s Crafty Creations
16    Bandicute Designs
17    Bent Shed Produce
18    Vagabond Travel Gear
19    Soaps n Candles
20    Ashliey Designs
21    Hillgrove Pottery
22   Pantastic Turkish Gozleme

 

First Aid Tent

34   Dinki-Di Fudge
35    Brooklyn Felt
36   Ian’s Wire Wrapped Pendants
37   Rawleighs
38   Mrs Nargar & Co.

 

Bourke Street (Southern Side)
Starting at the Bourke/Lorn Street Entry
69   Luke’s Pumpkins
68   Kingsdale Wines
66-67  Thai Handicrafts
65   Zawahdee
64   AUSSIE Bag Lady
63   Dot’s Homemade Jams
62  Cannoli Brothers
61  Robert and Johns Collectables and Spring Bulbs
60   ZaniL Design
58-59  Deda’s Smokehouse
56-57  D & M Ice Cream
55    Nik Ink Handmade Jewellery
54    Anthony’s Sauces & Condiments
53    Clewer Puppets and Clewer Book Nook
52    Hand crafted Leather work
51    Sodalime Glass Studio
50    Baiyun
49    Disaster Bay Chillies
48    Suzettes’s Shoppe
47    Chefs Gopher
46    Nullarbor Nights Knitwear
45    Strange World Carnivores
44    Lake George Winery
42-43   Australian Pumpkin Seed Company

GIANT PUMPKINS DISPLAY

COMPETITION TENT – cooking, carved and decorated pumpkins competitions

Collector Hall Playground Precinct
Tiny Tots Pumpkin Patch – play area for the little ones
Mini Haybale Maze – FREE (Height limits will apply to ensure the little ones have fun)
Jumping Castle – FREE (Height limits will apply to ensure the little ones have fun)
Triple Treat Entertainment Facepainting Temp Tattoos and Henna

86    Wombat Cards and Gifts
85    Attic Collection
85A   Frogs & Roses
84    Ann & Nics dolls clothes
83    Goulburn patchwork quilt show
82    La Barre Olives
81    Quality cushions
80    Butterfly Wicks
79    Brooks Creek Hampers
79A  Hand Craft
79B  J. Knits
79C  Donosali 
79D  Homestead Horseshoes 
78    DIY Crafty Kits
77    Shimmer Mosaic and Resin Design
76    Unique Pine
87    Ironworx Australia
98    Adam’s Patisserie
99    Natures socks
100  Luke’s Pumpkins

Uniting Church Precinct – NEW – Food Stalls, Market Stalls and Entertainment 
Petting Zoo  FREE
StageFREE Entertainment
100A    Creations by Val
100B    Helen Ashley Designs
100C   Cookie Joy to the World
100D  Julie Emerton
94-95  La Empanada
93     Spiral Spuds & Kurbside Kitchen
92     Pizza2U
91     Cracking Corn
90     The Brew Crew
89     Sliders House / Nektar
88     Scotts Food Vans
88A  Goulburn Tourism
88B   Upper Lachaln Shire Council
116   Triple Treat Entertainment Facepainting Temp Tattoos and Henna

Anglican Church Area
23      Arnkini Inspired
24-25 Tim Sieler
26      Carole’s Fairies
27-28  Anton Buskermolen
28A    Anglicare
29      Rainbowtopia Tie Dye and Rainbows
30      Soley Creations
31      Goulburn Mulwaree CWA
32      Sapling Yard Wines
33     Peggy’s Pantry
Anglican Church Yard BBQ – Goulburn Pipes and Drums

Catholic Church Precinct
Inside the Catholic Church – Collector and District Historical Association Display
Outback pony ridesFREE
Pumpkin Rolling
Wheel Barrow Race
Bells Amusements
Sheep Dog display by Downunder Working DogsFREE
Cow Milking Demonstrations – FREE
Mechanical Bull RideFREE

Bushranger Reserve
Made In Collector Stalls
201   Polies Honey
202  Goulburn Beekepers Club
203   Stone Dog Meadery
204   Yarrolaw Spring Wines
205   Laural Brae Olives
206  Parksbourne Produce
207  Collector Skin Care
208   Pumpkin Stuff by Mel
209  Christine’s Handspun
210   Soul Experience 
211   Jenny G
212   Judy G
213  Odd Pots
214   Awgannick Handmade Jewellery
215   Jumumas Quiltz
216   Rapley Forge
217   Delaney Designs
218  Coralie O
219  Sally P
220  Leatheretcetera
230   Aboutface statuary

Scarecrow Food Precinct
101   Uwana coffee?
102   Berlin Bangers
103   Twist potato/ Turkish Gozleme
104   TBP Baking Pty Ltd
105-106   Tiandi Farm Organic Food Van
107-108   Le Petit Breton French Crepes
109   Roundabout roasts
110   Capital Woodfired Pizza
111  Easy catering – German Hot Dogs
112    Chameleon Ice Creamery
113    Collector Public School
114-115   Outback Snack Bar
Scarecrow Building Competition
Hay Bale MazeFREE
Climbing WallFREE
Emergency Services displays – Rescue Dogs, SES, Police, RFS – FREE
Canberra and District Historic Engine Club

 

Catholic Church Precinct
75    Charli & Molly Canine Couture
74    Hot corn on the cob
73    Gourmet Macarons and More
72    Romanian Delights
71    Get Whipped Cheesecake Cones
70    Phlanes Roasting – Coffee
Main Stage – Entertainment all day
117-118  Al’s Donuts
119    Meat Masters
120    Korean BBQ with light bulb lemonade
121    Sweet Emporium Fudge
121    Strawberry Field Bags
122    Watkins Apples
123    Railway Portraits
124    Curiously Rustic
125    Qui Trees Collective;- A Gypsy Gatherer
127    Teachers Pet Treats
128    Sustainable Living
129    Sues Creations
130   Meduchan Handcraft